Wikia

Fairy Tail Wiki

List of Fights

3,820pages on
this wiki
Talk14

Below are the list of fights from the manga and anime series Fairy Tail, by Hiro Mashima.

A "fight" is considered to be the time from the initiation to the end of physical combat between at least 2 opponents in present time and, in some cases, past time. They must be considered serious contests. Training sessions, petty brawls, and short flashbacks to previous fights are not listed as fights.

Zerø arcEdit

Zerø arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Precht Gaebolg & Mavis Vermilion vs. Blue Skull members
Precht and Mavis face Blue Skull
Precht Gaebolg, Warrod Sequen, Yuri Dreyar & Mavis Vermilion vs. Blue Skull
The Treasure Hunters flee

HistoricEdit

Historical Fights (Pre-Plot)
Fight Name Fight Image
Ur vs. Deliora
Ur vs. Deliora
Tower of Heaven Slaves vs. Tower of Heaven's Guards & Magic Troops
Freedom
Natsu Dragneel vs. Gorian
Natsu Dragneel vs. Gorian

Macao arcEdit

Macao arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Natsu Dragneel, Lucy Heartfilia & Happy vs. Bora
Natsu Defeating Bora
Natsu Dragneel & Lucy Heartfilia vs. Vulcan (Macao Conbolt)
Natsu beats a Vulcan

Daybreak arcEdit

Daybreak arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Natsu Dragneel vs. The Vanish Brothers
Natsu evades the punch
Lucy Heartfilia & Happy vs. Everlue
Happy strikes Everlue
Lucy Heartfilia & Natsu Dragneel vs. Everlue
Lucy and Cancer defeat Everlue
Natsu Dragneel & Gray Fullbuster vs. Unnamed Eisenwald Team
Gray dodges

Lullaby arcEdit

Lullaby arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Natsu Dragneel vs. Kageyama
Natsu vs. Kageyama
Erza Scarlet & Lucy Heartfilia vs. Eisenwald Guild Members
Erza vs. Eisenwald
Gray Fullbuster vs. Rayule
Gray fights Rayule
Natsu Dragneel vs. Kageyama: Rematch
Shadow fist
Natsu Dragneel vs. Erigor
Erigor vs. Natsu
Erza Scarlet, Natsu Dragneel & Gray Fullbuster vs. Lullaby
Strongest Team vs. Lullaby
Team Natsu vs. Village Monsters
Natsu Eats a Village!

Galuna Island arcEdit

Galuna Island arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Erza Scarlet vs. Natsu Dragneel
Natsu vs. Erza
Gray Fullbuster vs. Angelica
Angelica shows up
Gray Fullbuster vs. Lyon Vastia
Gray vs. Lyon
Natsu Dragneel vs. Yuka Suzuki & Toby Horhorta
Wave Shield
Lucy Heartfilia vs. Sherry Blendy
Lucy beats Sherry
Natsu Dragneel vs. Lyon Vastia
Natsu vs Lyon
Erza Scarlet, Lucy Heartfilia & Happy vs. Deliora Survivors
Lucy, Erza & Happy vs Deliora Survivors
Gray Fullbuster vs. Lyon Vastia: Rematch
Gray and Lyon punch each other
Natsu Dragneel vs. Zalty (Ultear Milkovich)
Natsu try to punch Zalty

Phantom Lord arcEdit

Phantom Lord arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Fairy Tail vs. Phantom Lord
Fairy Tail attacks
Elfman Strauss vs. Gajeel Redfox
Elfman Beast Arm
Natsu Dragneel vs. Gajeel Redfox
Natsu vs. Gajeel
Fairy Tail vs. Jose's Shades
Fairy Tail vs. Jose's Shades
Natsu Dragneel, Gray Fullbuster & Elfman Strauss vs. Totomaru
Natsu vs. Totomaru
Elfman Strauss vs. Sol
Elfman vs. Sol
Natsu Dragneel vs. Aria
Aria attacks Natsu
Gray Fullbuster vs. Juvia Lockser
Water Cane
Erza Scarlet vs. Aria
Erza vs. Aria
Lucy Heartfilia, Loke & Reedus Jonah vs. Gajeel Redfox, Boze & Sue
Loke vs. Gajeel
Erza Scarlet, Gray Fullbuster & Elfman Strauss vs. Jose Porla
Erza vs. Jose
Natsu Dragneel vs. Gajeel Redfox: Rematch
Natsu Dragneel vs. Gajeel Redfox Rematch
Makarov Dreyar vs. Jose Porla
Makarov vs. Jose

Tower of Heaven arcEdit

Tower of Heaven arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Team Natsu vs. Team Jellal
R-system kids - older version
Natsu Dragneel, Lucy Heartfilia, Gray Fullbuster & Juvia Lockser vs. Tower of Heaven Guards
Team Natsu & Juvia vs. Tower of Heaven Guards
Natsu Dragneel & Happy vs. Wally Buchanan & Millianna
Natsu's secret move
Natsu Dragneel & Simon vs. Fukuro
Natsu and Fukuro
Lucy Heartfilia & Juvia Lockser vs. Vidaldus Taka
The girls find Vidaldus Taka
Gray Fullbuster vs. Fukuro
Fukuro try to eat Gray
Erza Scarlet & Shô vs. Ikaruga
Ikaruga dominates Erza
Erza Scarlet vs. Jellal Fernandes
Erza vs. Jellal
Natsu Dragneel vs. Jellal Fernandes
Natsu vs. Jellal

Battle of Fairy Tail arcEdit

Battle of Fairy Tail arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Laxus Dreyar vs. Zatô Laxus Dreyar vs. Zatô
Thunder God Tribe vs. Ghoul Spirit
Thunder God Tribe vs Ghoul Spirit
Jet vs. Droy vs. Alzack Connell
Jet vs. Droy vs. Alzack
Vijeeter Ecor vs. Nab Lasaro
Vijeeter vs. Nab
Warren Rocko vs. Max Alors
Max vs. Warren
Macao Conbolt vs. Wakaba Mine
Wakaba and Maco 02
Laki Olietta vs. Unnamed Girls
Laki fights four girls
Wan Chanzi vs. Joey Fullborn
Iron Dog Magic
Mickey Chickentiger vs. Laki Olietta & Unnamed Fairy Tail Mages
Miki Defeats Laki And unnamed Girls
Gray Fullbuster vs. Bickslow
Gray vs. Bickslow
Elfman Strauss vs. Evergreen
Elfman vs. Evergreen
Reedus Jonah vs. Freed Justine
Freed finds Reedus
Evergreen vs. Unnamed Fairy Tail Mages
Evergreen vs. Unnamed members
Bickslow vs. Nab Lasaro & Laki Olietta
Bickslow vs. Nab & Laki
Alzack Connell vs. Freed Justine
Alzack vs. Freed
Erza Scarlet vs. Evergreen
Erza confronts Evergreen
Lucy Heartfilia, Happy & Loke vs. Bickslow
Lucy, Happy & Leo vs. Bickslow
Cana Alberona vs. Freed Justine
Cana Alberona vs. Freed Justine
Elfman Strauss vs. Freed Justine
Fear
Mirajane Strauss vs. Freed Justine
Freed and Mirajane in the sky
Mystogan vs. Laxus Dreyar
Mystogan vs. Laxus
Erza Scarlet & Natsu Dragneel vs. Laxus Dreyar
Laxus vs. Erza
Natsu Dragneel & Gajeel Redfox vs. Laxus Dreyar
Dragons vs. Laxus
Lucy Heartfilia vs. Naked Mummy
Taurus L&L

Oración Seis arcEdit

Oración Seis arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Allied Forces vs. Oración Seis
Cobra vs. Erza
Natsu Dragneel & Gray Fullbuster vs. Naked Mummy
Natsu vs. Naked Mummy
Ren Akatsuki & Eve Tearm vs. Dark Unicorn
Eve surrounded by Dark Unicorn
Jura Neekis, Lyon Vastia & Sherry Blendy vs. Red Hood
Lamia Scale vs. Red Hood
Natsu Dragneel vs. Erigor: Rematch
Natsu and Erigor clash
Gray Fullbuster, Lyon Vastia & Sherry Blendy vs. Racer
Gray, Lyon & Sherry vs. Racer
Jura Neekis vs. Hoteye
Jura finds Hoteye
Eve Tearm vs. Midnight
Eve defeated by Midnight
Lucy Heartfilia vs. Angel
Angel vs. Lucy Heartfilia
Ren Akatsuki vs. Midnight
Midnight defeats Ren
Natsu Dragneel & Happy vs. Cobra & Cubellios
Natsu vs. Cobra
Hoteye vs. Midnight
Hoteye vs. Midnight
Jura Neekis vs. Brain
Jura spell
Jellal Fernandes vs. Midnight
Unnamed Heavenly Spell
Erza Scarlet vs. Midnight
Distort Shield
Natsu Dragneel & Gray Fullbuster vs. Klodoa
Klodoa has the upper hand
Natsu Dragneel, Gray Fullbuster, Lucy Heartfilia & Happy vs. Zero
Natsu, Gray, Lucy & Happy vs. Zero
Natsu Dragneel vs. Zero
Natsu attacks Zero

Daphne arc (Anime exclusive)Edit

Daphne arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Erza Scarlet vs. Lizardman
Erza vs. Lizardman
Natsu Dragneel vs. Gray Fullbuster
Gray and Natsu clash
Erza Scarlet & Lucy Heartfilia vs. Daphne's Lizardmen
Erza battles Daphne's monsters
Elfman Strauss, Macao Conbolt & Wakaba Mine vs. Daphne's Lizardmen
Elfman headbutts a Lizardmen
Erza Scarlet vs. Daphne's Lizardmen
Erza vs. Lizardmen
Fairy Tail vs. Daphne's Lizardmen & Dragonoid
Fairy Tail vs. Lizardmen
Natsu Dragneel vs. Daphne
Natsu vs. Daphne
Natsu Dragneel, Erza Scarlet & Gray Fullbuster vs. Blizzardvern
Fighting the Blizzardvern

Edolas arcEdit

Edolas arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Natsu Dragneel & Wendy Marvell vs. Edolas Royal Army
Natsu and Wendy vs. Edo Guards
Lucy Heartfilia vs. Edolas Royal Army
Scorpio Sand Buster
Lucy Heartfilia, Natsu Dragneel & Wendy Marvell vs. Edolas Royal Army
Natsu vs. Royal Guards
Lucy Heartfilia, Natsu Dragneel & Wendy Marvell vs. Edolas Royal Army: Rematch
Lucy Wendy and Natsu captured by army
Gajeel Redfox vs. Edolas Royal Army
Gajeel vs. Edolas Royal Army
Gray Fullbuster vs. Edolas Royal Army
Gray vs. Edolas Royal Army & Knightwalker
Erza Scarlet vs. Erza Knightwalker
Scarlet vs. Knightwalker
Gajeel Redfox vs. Panther Lily
Gajeel and Panther Lily fighting
Natsu Dragneel, Gray Fullbuster & Lucy Heartfilia vs. Hughes & Sugarboy
Natsu, Lucy and Gray vs. Hughes
Gray Fullbuster vs. Sugarboy
Death Scythe
Natsu Dragneel & Lucy Heartfilia vs. Hughes & Byro
Natsu vs. Hughes
Mystogan vs. Faust (Dorma Anim)
Mystogan confronts his father
Natsu Dragneel, Gajeel Redfox & Wendy Marvell vs. Faust (Dorma Anim)
Dragon Rider MIssiles
Erza Scarlet vs. Erza Knightwalker: Rematch
Scarlet vs. Knightwalker
Gray Fullbuster, Lucy Heartfilia, Coco & Edolas Fairy Tail vs. Edolas Royal Army
Fairy Tail arrive to rescue
Mystogan vs. The Great Demon-Lord Dragneel
Mystogan vs. The Great Demon-Lord Dragneel

Tenrou Island arcEdit

Tenrou Island arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Lucy Heartfilia & Cana Alberona vs. Freed Justine & Bickslow
Freed and Bickslow vs. Lucy and Cana
Natsu Dragneel vs. Gildarts Clive
Gildarts intimidates Natsu
Juvia Lockser & Lisanna Strauss vs. Erza Scarlet
Erza vs. Juvia
Mirajane Strauss vs. Elfman Strauss & Evergreen
Elfman and Evergreen meets Mirajane
Gray Fullbuster & Loke vs. Mest Gryder & Wendy Marvell
Mest attacks Gray
Gajeel Redfox & Levy McGarden vs. Kawazu & Yomazu
Tsuranuki
Panther Lily, Wendy Marvell & Mest Gryder vs. Azuma
Patherlilyazuma
Makarov Dreyar vs. Hades
Makarov and Hades' Magic power
Natsu Dragneel & Makarov Dreyar vs. Zancrow
Natsu clashes with Zancrow
Gray Fullbuster, Loke, Lucy Heartfilia & Cana Alberona vs. Caprico
Lucy, Gray and Loke struggle against Capricorn
Erza Scarlet & Juvia Lockser vs. Meredy
Juvia and Erza meet Meredy
Elfman Strauss & Evergreen vs. Rustyrose
Jet Black Sword
Mirajane Strauss & Lisanna Strauss vs. Azuma
Mirajane and Lisanna encounter Azuma
Zeref Dragneel vs. Ultear Milkovich
Ultear before Zeref
Loke vs. Caprico
Capri kicks Loke
Natsu Dragneel vs. Ultear Milkovich
Natsu vs. Ultear
Lucy Heartfilia vs. Kain Hikaru
Light Dodoskoi
Lucy Heartfilia, Natsu Dragneel & Happy vs. Kain Hikaru
Lucy punches Kain
Juvia Lockser vs. Meredy
Juvia confronts Meredy
Erza Scarlet vs. Azuma
Erza about to slash Azuma
Natsu Dragneel & Cana Alberona vs. Bluenote Stinger
Suspension
Gildarts Clive vs. Bluenote Stinger
Gildarts clashes with Bluenote
Freed Justine, Bickslow & Lisanna Strauss vs. Rustyrose
Freed and Bickslow confront Rustyrose (anime)
Gray Fullbuster vs. Ultear Milkovich
Gray attacks Ultear
Natsu Dragneel, Lucy Heartfilia, Gray Fullbuster, Erza Scarlet, Wendy Marvell & Laxus Dreyar vs. Hades
To Fight Hades
Bickslow, Freed Justine & Elfman Strauss vs. Yomazu & Kawazu
Bickslow and Elfman vs. Kawazu and Yomazu
Lisanna Strauss, Levy McGarden & Cana Alberona vs. Kain Hikaru
Girls stand against Kain
Panther Lily vs. Unnamed Grimoire Heart Mages
Pantherlily punches a Mage
Team Tenrou vs. Acnologia
Fairy Tail attacks Acnologia

X791 arcEdit

X791 arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Makarov Dreyar, Erza Scarlet & Mirajane Strauss vs. Twilight Ogre
Makarov vs. Banaboster

Key of the Starry Sky arc (Anime exclusive)Edit

Key of the Starry Sky arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Gray Fullbuster vs. Unnamed Ice-Make Mage
Gray dancing
Erza Scarlet & Natsu Dragneel vs. Velveno
Velveno vs. Erza
Natsu Dragneel vs. Jiggle Butt Gang
Natsu beats JBG
Team Natsu vs. Bandits
Lucy vs. Bandit
Gray Fullbuster vs. Vanish Brothers
Gray vs. Vanish Brothers
Fairy Tail vs. Sugarboy (Earth Land), Mary Hughes & Coco (Earth Land)
Take Over Siblings in Slime
Lucy Heartfilia vs. Mary Hughes
Taurus confronts Mary
Wendy Marvell & Panther Lily vs. Coco (Earth Land)
Coco attacks
Natsu Dragneel & Gray Fullbuster vs. Sugarboy (Earth Land) & Byro Cracy
Natsu vs. Sugarboy
Gildarts Clive & Erza Scarlet vs. Byro Cracy
Byro vs. Gildarts
Lahar & the Custody Enforcement Unit vs. Jackpot
Lahar confronts Jackpot
Team Natsu & Wendy Marvell vs. Dan Straight & Samuel
Dan Happy Lucy
Gray Fullbuster, Lyon Vastia & Juvia Lockser vs. Labyrinth Guardian
Team Gray vs. Boulder Guard
Gray Fullbuster, Juvia Lockser & Lyon Vastia vs. Sugarboy (Earth Land)
Gray and Sugarboy fight for the clock part
Panther Lily vs. Samuel
Pantherlily and Samuel fight
Gajeel Redfox & Shadow Gear vs. Clock Part Guardian
Gajeel beats the monster
Natsu Dragneel, Lucy Heartfilia & Romeo Conbolt vs. Byro Cracy & Kanaloa
Natsu Dragneel Confronts Byro Cracy
Fairy Tail & Lyon Vastia vs. Byro Cracy
Fairy Tail & Lyon Vastia vs. Byro Cracy
Natsu Dragneel, Lucy Heartfilia & Romeo Conbolt vs. Dan Straight & Coco (Earth Land)
Natsu has his attacks blocked by Dan
Natsu Dragneel & Romeo Conbolt vs. Dan Straight
Dan is punched by Natsu
Erza Scarlet vs. Jiggle Butt Gang
Team Erza vs. Jiggly Butt Gang
Mirajane Strauss, Elfman Strauss & Lisanna Strauss vs. Mary Hughes
Satan Push
Erza Scarlet vs. Jiggle Jugs Gang
Erza Summons Benisakura
Fairy Tail, Lyon Vastia, Byro Cracy & Dan Straight vs. Reborn Oración Seis
Erigor blocks Natsu's attack
Reborn Oración Seis vs. Kingdom of Fiore's Guards
Hunt Down the Infinity Clock
Natsu Dragneel, Lucy Heartfilia, Elfman Strauss & Byro Cracy vs. Jackpot
Jackpot vs. Natsu, Elfman & Loke
Bickslow & Wendy Marvell vs. Erigor
Wendy and Bickslow face Erigor
Gajeel Redfox & Juvia Lockser vs. Guttman Kubrick
Dissonance of Battle
Gray Fullbuster, Freed Justine & Dan Straight vs. Angel
Shamsiel Appears
Erza Scarlet, Evergreen & Max Alors vs. Cobra
Cobra vs. Erza's Group
Doranbolt & Katja vs. Racer
Racer Attacks Katja
Panther Lily vs. Samuel: Rematch
Samuel vs. Pantherlily (rematch)
Alzack Connell & Bisca Connell vs. Midnight
Alzack confronts Brain II
Imitatia vs. Natsu Dragneel
Imitatia vs. Natsu
Mirajane Strauss vs. Racer
Mirajane vs. Racer
Natsu Dragneel, Mary Hughes & Coco (Earth Land) vs. Guttman Kubrick
Mary stops Guttman from attacking Natsu and Coco
Gildarts Clive & Byro Cracy vs. Lapointe
Gildarts and Lapointe prepares to fight
Gildarts Clive vs. Byro Cracy
Gildarts confronts Byro
Gajeel Redfox vs. Midnight
Gajeel vs. Brain II
Natsu Dragneel, Elfman Strauss, Coco (Earth Land) & Romeo Conbolt vs. Imitatia
Natsu's Group vs. Imitatia
Erza Scarlet vs. Cobra
Erza vs. Cobra
Gray Fullbuster & Dan Straight vs. Angel
Gray tries to pull out Angel
Natsu Dragneel vs. Midnight
Natsu vs. Midnight

Grand Magic Games arcEdit

Grand Magic Games arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Sting Eucliffe & Rogue Cheney vs. Unnamed Dark Guild
Twin Dragons vs. Dark Guild
Natsu Dragneel vs. Max Alors
Sand Rebellion (anime)
Team Fairy Tail A vs. Grand Magic Games Participants
Erza's sexy outfit
Lucy Heartfilia vs. Flare Corona
Flare vs. Lucy
Ren Akatsuki vs. Araña Webb
Ren vs. Araña Webb
Warcry vs. Orga Nanagear
Warcry vs. Orga Nanagear
Jellal Fernandes vs. Jura Neekis
Jura vs. Jellal
Toby Horhorta vs. Kurohebi
Toby vs. Kurohebi
Elfman Strauss vs. Bacchus Groh
Bacchus vs. Elfman
Mirajane Strauss vs. Jenny Realight
Sitri's Fury
Kagura Mikazuchi vs. Yukino Agria
Kagura faces against Yukino
Natsu Dragneel vs. Sabertooth
Uppercuting Jiemma
Millianna vs. Semmes
Millianna vs. Semmes
Eve Tearm vs. Rufus Lore
Poet vs. Snowman
Laxus Dreyar vs. Team Raven Tail
Confronting Ivan and Elite Four
Wendy Marvell vs. Sherria Blendy
Sherria vs. Wendy
Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki & Nichiya vs. Bacchus Groh & Rocker
Puppy vs. Pegasus
Kagura Mikazuchi & Millianna vs. Lyon Vastia & Yuka Suzuki
Lyon & Yuka vs. Kagura & Millianna
Natsu Dragneel & Gajeel Redfox vs. Sting Eucliffe & Rogue Cheney
The Dragon Slayer battle
Gray Fullbuster vs. Rufus Lore
Gray vs Rufus Anime
Mirajane Strauss, Natsu Dragneel, Wendy Marvell & Panther Lily vs. Garou Knights
Lily to the rescue
Natsu Dragneel vs. Kama
Natsu Dragneel vs. Kama
Mirajane Strauss vs. Kamika
Mira vs Kamika
Wendy Marvell vs. Cosmos
Wendy overcomes the spell
Panther Lily vs. Neppa
Pantherlily defeats Neppa
Lucy Heartfilia, Yukino Agria & Loke vs. Uosuke
Celestials vs. Uosuke
Juvia Lockser vs. Sherria Blendy
Juvia vs. Sherria
Erza Scarlet vs. Kagura Mikazuchi vs. Minerva Orland
The threesome
Erza Scarlet vs. Kagura Mikazuchi
Erza vs. Kagura
Gajeel Redfox vs. Rogue Cheney
Shadow Rogue vs. Gajeel
Laxus Dreyar vs. Orga Nanagear vs. Jura Neekis
Jura encountering Laxus and Orga's fight
Erza Scarlet vs. Minerva Orland
Erza faces Minerva
Gray Fullbuster & Juvia Lockser vs. Lyon Vastia & Sherria Blendy
Lyon & Sherria vs. Gray & Juvia
Rescue Team vs. Fiore Forces
Encountering Fiore's army
Natsu Dragneel vs. Rogue Cheney (Future)
Natsu vs. Future Rogue
Fairy Tail vs. Atlas Flame
Atlas Flame attacks Fairy Tail
Sabertooth vs. Scissor Runner
Sabertooth against Scissor Runner
Lamia Scale & Mermaid Heel vs. Levia
Levia attacking the city
Blue Pegasus vs. Rock Dragon
Rock Dragon laughs at Blue Pegasus
Cobra vs. Rock Dragon
Cobra vs. Rock Dragon
Laxus Dreyar, Freed Justine, Bickslow & Evergreen vs. Atlas Flame
Laxus and the Tribe vs. Atlas Flame
Mirajane Strauss, Wendy Marvell & Carla vs. Zirconis
Wendy and co. vs. Zirconis
Natsu Dragneel vs. Rogue Cheney (Future) & Motherglare
Natsu vs. Rogue and Motherglare
Erza Scarlet & Jellal Fernandes vs. Motherglare's Hatchlings
Erza vs Hatchlings
Sting Eucliffe vs. Scissor Runner
Sting vs. Scissor Runner
Rogue Cheney vs. Levia
Rogue vs. Levia
Natsu Dragneel & Atlas Flame vs. Rogue Cheney (Future) & Motherglare
Natsu & Atlas Flame vs. Future Rogue & Motherglare
Gajeel Redfox vs. Dark Dragon
Gajeel vs. Dark Dragon
Wendy Marvell & Laxus Dreyar vs. Zirconis
Laxus & Wendy vs. Zirconis
Sting Eucliffe & Rogue Cheney vs. Scissor Runner & Levia
Twin Dragons vs. Scissor Runner & Levia

Eclipse Celestial Spirits arc (Anime exclusive)Edit

Eclipse Celestial Spirits arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Natsu Dragneel vs. Taurus (Eclipse)
Natsu vs. Taurus
Natsu Dragneel, Levy McGarden, Yukino Agria, Lucy Heartfilia, & Arcadios vs. Pisces (Eclipse)
Natsu vs. Pisces
Elfman Strauss vs. Taurus (Eclipse)
Elfman vs. Taurus
Yukino Agria vs. Libra (Eclipse)
Yukino vs. Eclipse Libra
Mirajane Strauss vs. Pisces (Eclipse)
Mira attacks Pisces
Gray Fullbuster vs. Cancer (Eclipse)
Gray vs. Cancer
Natsu Dragneel vs. Leo (Eclipse)
Natsu vs Leo
Natsu Dragneel & Happy vs. Ophiuchus (Eclipse)
Natsu and Happy charge at Ohpiuchus
Team Natsu & Gajeel Redfox vs. Celestial Spirit King (Eclipse)
Fairy Tail vs. Celestial Spirit Beast

Sun Village arcEdit

Sun Village arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Natsu Dragneel, Gray Fullbuster & Lucy Heartfilia vs. Drake, Hiroshi & Rala
Wizards vs. Hunters
Natsu Dragneel vs. Doriate
Natsu vs Doriate
Erza Scarlet vs. Minerva Orland: Rematch
Erza kicks Minerva
Lucy Heartfilia, Wendy Marvell & Flare Corona vs. Hiroshi, Rala & Drake
Fairy Girls vs. Hunters
Gray Fullbuster vs. Doriate
Demon Doriate vs. Gray
Natsu Dragneel vs. Cyclops Monster
Natsu vs. Cyclops

Tartaros arcEdit

Tartaros arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Laxus Dreyar, Thunder God Tribe & Yajima vs. Tempester
Tempester vs. Laxus
Natsu Dragneel, Lucy Heartfilia & Wendy Marvell vs. Jackal
Etherious Jackal attacks Natsu
Erza Scarlet & Mirajane Strauss vs. Tartaros Henchmen
Erza and Mirajane attacked by Tartaros
Jellal Fernandes vs. Oración Seis
Jellal faces Oración Seis
Natsu Dragneel & Happy vs. Franmalth
Natsu vs. Franmalth
Erza Scarlet vs. Kyôka
Erza kicks Kyôka
Wendy Marvell vs. Ezel
Wendy faces Ezel
Gray Fullbuster vs. Keyes
Gray punches through Keyes
Natsu Dragneel & Lucy Heartfilia vs. Franmalth
Natsu faces Franmalth
Mirajane Strauss & Lisanna Strauss vs. Seilah & Lamy
Seilah vs. Mirajane
Erza Scarlet vs. Neo Minerva
Erza vs. Neo Minerva
Lucy Heartfilia vs. Tartaros
Loke summoned against Torafuzar
Sting Eucliffe & Rogue Cheney vs. Mard Geer Tartaros
Twin Dragons vs. Mard Geer
Gray Fullbuster vs. Silver Fullbuster
Silver vs. Gray
Natsu Dragneel & Gajeel Redfox vs. Tempester & Torafuzar
Two Dragons against two Demons
Juvia Lockser vs. Keyes
Keyes vs. Juvia
Gajeel Redfox vs. Torafuzar
Gajeel hits the Demon
Laxus Dreyar vs. Tempester
Laxus Dreyar vs. Tempester
Erza Scarlet vs. Kyôka: Rematch
Erza and Kyôka battle once more
Igneel vs. Acnologia
Igneel vs. Acnologia resumes
Natsu Dragneel, Sting Eucliffe & Rogue Cheney vs. Mard Geer Tartaros
Natsu strikes Mard Geer
Sting Eucliffe & Rogue Cheney vs. Jiemma
The Twin Dragons face Demon Jiemma
Natsu Dragneel & Gray Fullbuster vs. Mard Geer Tartaros
Mard Geer vs. Natsu & Gray
Natsu Dragneel vs. Mount Altana Guild
Natsu vs Mount Atlanta Guild

Avatar arcEdit

Avatar arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Chrisack vs. Berrick
Chrisack vs Berrick
Erza Scarlet vs. Jerome
Erza defeats Jerome
Lucy Heartfilia & Wendy Marvell vs. Mary
Lucy takes out Mary
Gray Fullbuster & Juvia Lockser vs. Briar
Water Claw
Natsu Dragneel vs. Arlock
Arlock attacks Natsu

Alvarez Empire arcEdit

Alvarez Empire arc
Fight Name Fight Image
Team Natsu & Makarov Dreyar vs. Ajeel Ramal
Natsu Punches Ajeel
Erza Scarlet vs. Ajeel Ramal
Erza slashes Ajeel
Thunder God Tribe & Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki vs. Wall Eehto
Wall Eehto is defeated
Natsu Dragneel vs. Zeref Dragneel
Natsu vs. Zeref
Draculos Hyberion, Wolfheim, Warrod Sequen & Jura Neekis vs. God Serena
God Serena defeats the Four Gods
Laxus Dreyar vs. Wall Eehto
Laxus vs. Wall
Wendy Marvell & Sherria Blendy vs. Dimaria Yesta
Wendy and Sherria vs. Dimaria
Natsu Dragneel & Lucy Heartfilia vs. Jacob Lessio
Natsu and Lucy vs. Jacob
Erza Scarlet, Kagura Mikazuchi & Jellal Fernandes vs. Neinhart
Jellal defeats Neinhart
Gajeel Redfox vs. Bloodman
Gajeel vs. Bloodman
Irene Belserion vs. Acnologia
Irene faces Acnologia
Mirajane Strauss vs. Juliet Sun & Heine Lunasea
Mirajane slams down the angels
Gildarts Clive vs. God Serena (Historia)
Gildarts vs. God Serena
Rogue Cheney vs. Bloodman (Historia))
Minerva and Rogue face Wall and Bloodman
Minerva Orland vs. Wall Eehto (Historia)
Minerva and Rogue face Wall and Bloodman
Gray Fullbuster vs. Invel Yura
Gray vs. Invel
Lucy Heartfilia vs. Brandish μ
Lucy vs. Brandish

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki